|

Current local time in Lascano, Uruguay

1:20 :08 AM

01:20 :08

Friday, August 23, 2019 (-03)

Convert Lascano Time

Want to convert Lascano time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lascano time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lascano -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lascano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lascano Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Lascano, Lazcano
Population
6976
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 40' S Latitude / 54° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598