|

Current local time in Libertad, Uruguay

7:55 :21 PM

19:55 :21

Monday, October 14, 2019 (-03)

Convert Libertad Time

Want to convert Libertad time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Libertad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Libertad -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Libertad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Libertad Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Liberfad, Libertad
Population
9311
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 37' S Latitude / 56° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598