|

Current local time in Nuevo Berlin, Uruguay

9:13 :11 AM

09:13 :11

Friday, 28 January 2022 (-03)

Convert Nuevo Berlin Time

Want to convert Nuevo Berlin time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nuevo Berlin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nuevo Berlin -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nuevo Berlin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UYST - Uruguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Uruguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nuevo Berlin Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Nuevo Berlin, Nuevo BerlĂ­n
Population
2,461
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 58' S Latitude / 58° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598