|

Current local time in Punta del Este, Uruguay

12:29 :10 PM

12:29 :10

Monday, June 17, 2019 (-03)

Convert Punta del Este Time

Want to convert Punta del Este time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Punta del Este time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Punta del Este -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Punta del Este Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Punta del Este Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
PDP, Pounta ntel Este, Punta del Este, Punta del Estė, Punta del' Ehste, Punta-del'-Ehste, Punte del Este, ai si te jiao cheng, pun ta del xe s te, pwnta dl asth, Πούντα ντελ Έστε, Пунта дел Есте, Пунта дель Эсте, Пунта-дель-Эсте, פונטה דל אסטה, پونتا دل استه, ปุนตาเดลเอสเต, プンタ・デル・エステ, 埃斯特角城
Population
7234
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 58' S Latitude / 54° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598