|

Current local time in Sarandi Grande, Uruguay

11:17 :46 AM

11:17 :46

Thursday, 25 February 2021 (-03)

Convert Sarandi Grande Time

Want to convert Sarandi Grande time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sarandi Grande time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sarandi Grande -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sarandi Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sarandi Grande Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Sarandi, Sarandi Grande, Sarandí, Sarandí Grande, Villa Sarandi, Villa Sarandí
Population
6,441
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' S Latitude / 56° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598