|

Current local time in Tomas Gomensoro, Uruguay

12:46 :45 AM

00:46 :45

Tuesday, 07 December 2021 (-03)

Convert Tomas Gomensoro Time

Want to convert Tomas Gomensoro time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tomas Gomensoro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tomas Gomensoro -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tomas Gomensoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UYST - Uruguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Uruguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tomas Gomensoro Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Tomas Gomensoro, Tomás Gomensoro
Population
2,872
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 25' S Latitude / 57° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598