|

Current local time in Pleasant Grove, UT, USA

10:08 :29 PM

22:08 :29

Sunday, 17 October 2021 (MDT)

Convert Pleasant Grove Time

Want to convert Pleasant Grove time to different time zone? Our MDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pleasant Grove time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pleasant Grove MDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pleasant Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pleasant Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Battle Creek, Pleasant Grove, Pleasantgrove, Plezant Grouv, blyzant ghrwf, plznt grww ywta, pu lai sen te ge luo fu, Плезант Гроув, بليزانت غروف, پلزنت گروو، یوتا, پلیزینٹ گروو، یوٹاہ, 普莱森特格罗夫
Population
38,052
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 21' N Latitude / 111° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1