|

Current local time in Oqmangit, Uzbekistan

5:00 :52 AM

05:00 :52

Monday, February 24, 2020 (+05)

Convert Oqmangit Time

Want to convert Oqmangit time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oqmangit time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oqmangit +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oqmangit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Oqmangit Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Akmangit, Oqmang'it, Oqmanghit, Oqmang’it
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 35' N Latitude / 59° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998