|

Current local time in Culpeper, VA, USA

3:12 :55 PM

15:12 :55

Thursday, 16 September 2021 (EDT)

Convert Culpeper Time

Want to convert Culpeper time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Culpeper time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Culpeper EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Culpeper Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Culpeper Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Culpeper, Fairfax, Kalpeper, kalapepara, karupepa, ku er pei po, kwlbybr, Калпепер, كولبيبر, कलपेपर, カルペパー, 库尔佩珀
Population
17,557
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 28' N Latitude / 77° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1