|

Current local time in Fredericksburg, VA, USA

1:00 :49 AM

01:00 :49

Monday, 18 October 2021 (EDT)

Convert Fredericksburg Time

Want to convert Fredericksburg time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fredericksburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fredericksburg EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Fredericksburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fredericksburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Fredericksburg, Fredericksburg City, Fredericksburgh, Frederiksberg, Frederiksburg, Fredricksburg, Lease-Land, Leaselands, frdrykzbrg wyrjynya, frydryksbywrgh, fu lei de li ke si bao, furederikkusubagu, peuledeoligseubeogeu, Фредериксберг, Фредериксбург, Фредеріксбург, فردریکزبرگ، ویرجینیا, فريدريكسبيورغ, فریڈرکزبرگ، ورجینیا, ფრედერიკსბურგი, フレデリックスバーグ, 弗雷德里克斯堡, 프레더릭스버그
Population
28,118
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 18' N Latitude / 77° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1