|

Current local time in Fort Belvoir, VA, USA

12:55 :54 PM

12:55 :54

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (EDT)

Convert Fort Belvoir Time

Want to convert Fort Belvoir time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fort Belvoir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fort Belvoir EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Fort Belvoir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Fort Belvoir Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
DAA, Fort Belvar, Fort Belvoir, Fort Belvoir CDP, Fort Belvor, fwrt blwwar, Форт Белвар, Форт Белвор, فورت بلووار
Population
7,100
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 42' N Latitude / 77° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1