|

Current local time in Winchester, VA, USA

12:39 :51 PM

12:39 :51

Saturday, 20 July 2024 (EDT)

Convert Winchester Time

Want to convert Winchester time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Winchester time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Winchester EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Winchester Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Winchester Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Frederick Town, Fredericktown, Old Town, Opequon, Uinchestur, Vinchester, WGO, Winchester, u~inchesuta, wen che si te, wincheseuteo, wynchstr wyrjynya, wynshstr, Винчестер, Уинчестър, ونچیسٹر، ورجینیا, وينشستر, وینچستر، ویرجینیا, ウィンチェスター, 溫徹斯特, 윈체스터
Population
27,284
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 11' N Latitude / 78° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1