|

Current local time in Chu, Vietnam

8:06 :11 PM

20:06 :11

Tuesday, 28 May 2024 (+07)

Convert Chu Time

Want to convert Chu time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chu +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chu Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Chu, Chũ
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 22' N Latitude / 106° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84