|

Current local time in Essex Junction, VT, USA

8:56 :33 AM

08:56 :33

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (EST)

Convert Essex Junction Time

Want to convert Essex Junction time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Essex Junction time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Essex Junction EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Essex Junction Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Essex Junction Facts

Country
USA
State
Vermont
Alternative Names
Eseks DZankshon, Essex Junction, Hubbels Falls, Painesville, asks jankshn, Есекс Џанкшон, إسكس جانكشن
Population
10,111
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 29' N Latitude / 73° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1