|

Current local time in Johnson, VT, USA

6:15 :53 AM

06:15 :53

Friday, 04 December 2020 (EST)

Convert Johnson Time

Want to convert Johnson time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Johnson time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Johnson EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Johnson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Johnson Facts

Country
USA
State
Vermont
Alternative Names
Johnson, Johnson Village
Population
1,451
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 38' N Latitude / 72° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1