|

Current local time in Morristown, VT, USA

6:12 :21 AM

06:12 :21

Friday, 04 December 2020 (EST)

Convert Morristown Time

Want to convert Morristown time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Morristown time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Morristown EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Morristown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Morristown Facts

Country
USA
State
Vermont
Alternative Names
Morristown, Morristown Corners, Morristown Four Corners
Population
5,653
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 33' N Latitude / 72° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1