|

Current local time in Vergennes, VT, USA

11:19 :45 AM

11:19 :45

Friday, 05 March 2021 (EST)

Convert Vergennes Time

Want to convert Vergennes time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vergennes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vergennes EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Vergennes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vergennes Facts

Country
USA
State
Vermont
Alternative Names
De Vergens, Deergeens, Devergennesburg, Devergensburg, Vargeens, Verdzens, Vergeens, Vergennes, Vergennes City, Vergennesburg, bajenzu, fu jin si, fyrghynys, wrjyns wrmwnt, Верџенс, فيرغينيس, ورجینس، ورمونت, ویرگینیز، ورمونٹ, バージェンズ, 弗金斯
Population
2,631
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 10' N Latitude / 73° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1