|

Current local time in Waterbury, VT, USA

3:55 :52 AM

03:55 :52

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (EDT)

Convert Waterbury Time

Want to convert Waterbury time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waterbury time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waterbury EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Waterbury Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Waterbury Facts

Country
USA
State
Vermont
Alternative Names
Uoturburi, Voterberi, Waterbury, Waterbury Village, watrbwry, Вотербери, Уотърбъри, واتربوري, واٹربری، ورمونٹ
Population
1,821
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 20' N Latitude / 72° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1