|

Current local time in Williston, VT, USA

9:44 :17 AM

09:44 :17

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (EST)

Convert Williston Time

Want to convert Williston time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Williston time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Williston EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Williston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Williston Facts

Country
USA
State
Vermont
Alternative Names
Williston, Williston Centre, wylystwn, ويليستون, ویلسٹن، ورمونٹ
Population
8,314
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 26' N Latitude / 73° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1