|

Current local time in Winooski, VT, USA

9:12 :36 AM

09:12 :36

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (EST)

Convert Winooski Time

Want to convert Winooski time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Winooski time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Winooski EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Winooski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Winooski Facts

Country
USA
State
Vermont
Alternative Names
Allens Settlement, Mill City, Vinuski, Winooski, Winooski Falls, u~inusuki, wei nu si ji, wynwsky, wynwsky wrmwnt, Винуски, ونوسکی، ورمونٹ, وينوسكي, وینوسکی، ورمونت, ウィヌースキー, 威努斯基
Population
7,193
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 29' N Latitude / 73° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1