|

Current local time in Burlington, WA, USA

6:51 :26 PM

18:51 :26

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (PST)

Convert Burlington Time

Want to convert Burlington time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Burlington time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Burlington PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Burlington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burlington Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Berlington, Burlingtun, MVW, beollingteon, bo ling dun, brlyngtwn washyngtn, bwrlynjtwn, Берлингтон, Бърлингтън, برلنگٹن، واشنگٹن, برلینگتون، واشینگتن, بورلينجتون, 伯灵顿, 벌링턴
Population
8,633
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 28' N Latitude / 122° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1