|

Current local time in Carnation, WA, USA

7:23 :03 PM

19:23 :03

Friday, 30 October 2020 (PDT)

Convert Carnation Time

Want to convert Carnation time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Carnation time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Carnation PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Carnation Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carnation Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Carnation, Karnejshon, Karnejshun, Tolt, kaneisyeon, kang nai xin shi, karnyshn washyngtn, Карнейшън, Карнејшон, کارنیشن، واشینگتن, 康乃馨市, 카네이션
Population
1,873
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 38' N Latitude / 121° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1