|

Current local time in Castle Rock, WA, USA

4:12 :11 AM

04:12 :11

Saturday, 27 February 2021 (PST)

Convert Castle Rock Time

Want to convert Castle Rock time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Castle Rock time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Castle Rock PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Castle Rock Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castle Rock Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Castle Rock, Castlerock, Kasl Rok, Kasul Rok, kasl rwk, kastl rak washyngtn, yan bao shi, Касл Рок, Касъл Рок, كاسل روك, کاستل راک، واشینگتن, 岩堡市
Population
2,184
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 16' N Latitude / 122° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1