|

Current local time in Fox Island, WA, USA

1:46 :12 AM

01:46 :12

Friday, 18 September 2020 (PDT)

Convert Fox Island Time

Want to convert Fox Island time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fox Island time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fox Island PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Fox Island Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fox Island Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Fox Island, Sylvan, Sylvan Glen
Population
3,633
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 15' N Latitude / 122° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1