|

Current local time in Gig Harbor, WA, USA

9:15 :20 AM

09:15 :20

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (PST)

Convert Gig Harbor Time

Want to convert Gig Harbor time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gig Harbor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gig Harbor PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gig Harbor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gig Harbor Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Gig Kharbor, Gig Kharbur, ghygh harbwr, gyg harbr washyngtn, gyg hrbwr, ji ge gang, Гиг Харбор, Гиг Харбър, גיג הרבור, غيغ هاربور, گیگ هاربر، واشینگتن, 吉格港
Population
8,753
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 19' N Latitude / 122° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1