|

Current local time in Lake Marcel-Stillwater, WA, USA

6:52 :56 PM

18:52 :56

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (PST)

Convert Lake Marcel-Stillwater Time

Want to convert Lake Marcel-Stillwater time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lake Marcel-Stillwater time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lake Marcel-Stillwater PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lake Marcel-Stillwater Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lake Marcel-Stillwater Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Lake Marcel-Stillwater, Lake Marcel-Stillwater CDP
Population
1,277
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 41' N Latitude / 121° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1