|

Current local time in McChord Air Force Base, WA, USA

1:13 :35 PM

13:13 :35

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (PDT)

Convert McChord Air Force Base Time

Want to convert McChord Air Force Base time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare McChord Air Force Base time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert McChord Air Force Base PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

McChord Air Force Base Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

McChord Air Force Base Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
McChord Air Force Base, McChord Air Force Base CDP
Population
2,507
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 08' N Latitude / 122° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1