|

Current local time in Sedro-Woolley, WA, USA

2:51 :36 PM

14:51 :36

Saturday, 10 April 2021 (PDT)

Convert Sedro-Woolley Time

Want to convert Sedro-Woolley time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sedro-Woolley time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sedro-Woolley PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sedro-Woolley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sedro-Woolley Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Sedro Woolley, Sedro Wooly, Sedro-Wooley, Sedro-Woolley, Sidro-Vuli, Sidrou-Uli, sdrw-wwly washyngtn, sedorouri, shi de luo-wu li, sydrw-waly, Сидро-Вули, Сидроу-Ули, سدرو-وولی، واشینگتن, سيدرو-والي, セドロウーリー, 世德羅-伍利
Population
10,815
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 30' N Latitude / 122° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1