|

Current local time in Al Hayfah, Yemen

3:14 :34 PM

15:14 :34

Sunday, 14 August 2022 (+03)

Convert Al Hayfah Time

Want to convert Al Hayfah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Hayfah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Hayfah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Hayfah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Hayfah Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al Hayfah, Al Ḩayfah, alhyft, الحيفة
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 44' N Latitude / 44° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967