|

Current local time in Al Khamis, Yemen

5:08 :44 AM

05:08 :44

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (+03)

Convert Al Khamis Time

Want to convert Al Khamis time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Khamis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Khamis +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Khamis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Khamis Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al Khamis, Al Khamīs, Khamis Bani Sa`d, Khamīs Banī Sa‘d, alkhmys, الخميس, خميس بني سعد
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 11' N Latitude / 43° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967