|

Current local time in Al Khaniq, Yemen

10:17 :33 PM

22:17 :33

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (+03)

Convert Al Khaniq Time

Want to convert Al Khaniq time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Khaniq time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Khaniq +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Khaniq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Khaniq Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al Khaniq, Al Khāniq, alkhanq, الخانق
Population
2
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 30' N Latitude / 44° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967