|

Current local time in As Safaqayn, Yemen

6:01 :33 AM

06:01 :33

Friday, 23 February 2024 (+03)

Convert As Safaqayn Time

Want to convert As Safaqayn time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare As Safaqayn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert As Safaqayn +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

As Safaqayn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

As Safaqayn Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
As Safaqayn, As Safqayn, Aş Şafaqayn, Aş Şafqayn, alsfqyn, الصفقين
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 22' N Latitude / 43° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967