|

Current local time in Chambishi, Zambia

2:53 :41 PM

14:53 :41

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Chambishi Time

Want to convert Chambishi time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chambishi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chambishi CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chambishi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Chambishi Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Chambezi, Chambishi
Population
11073
Currency
Kwacha (ZMK)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 37' S Latitude / 28° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260