Afghanistan
AT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Baghlan, Afghanistan is 5:30 am05:30 in Cardiff, United Kingdom

Baghlan to Cardiff call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Baghlan which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Cardiff

9:00 am09:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Baghlan, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Cardiff, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 am09:00 Baghlan, Afghanistan / 5:30 am05:30 Cardiff, United Kingdom

Baghlan, Afghanistan Cardiff, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Baghlan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baghlan Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Baghlan, Baghlan - bghlan, Baghlan - بغلان, Baghlan-e Jadid, Baghlin, Baghlān, Baghlān-e Jadīd, Baglan, Bagolaggo, Sana `Ati, Sana`ati, bghlan, bghlan jdyd, Şanā ‘Ati, Şanā‘atī, Баглан, بغلان, بغلان جديد, صناعتی
Population
108,449
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 07' N Latitude / 68° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Cardiff Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Cardiff Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
CWL, Caerdydd, Cairdiff, Cardiff, Cardiffa, Cayr Deeth, Kadif, Kardif, Kardifa, Kardifas, Kardiff, Kardip, Kardydh, Kardyf, Karntif, Kerdiz, Kārdifa, jia de fu, kadifu, kadipeu, karadifa, kardifa, kardipha, kardyf, kartihp, khardif f, Κάρντιφ, Кардиф, Кардифф, Кардыф, Кардіфф, Քարդիֆ, קארדיף, كارديف, کاردیف, کارڈف, कार्डिफ, कार्डिफ़, কার্ডিফ, ਕਾਰਡਿਫ਼, கார்டிஃப், കാർഡിഫ്, คาร์ดิฟฟ์, ကားဒစ်မြို့, კარდიფი, カーディフ, 加的夫, 카디프
Population
447,287
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 28' N Latitude / 3° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44