Afghanistan
AT
MMT
Myanmar Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 2 hours behind Myanmar Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Qarawul, Afghanistan is 6:30 pm18:30 in MMT

Qarawul to MMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Qarawul which corresponds to 10am-6pm in MMT

4:30 pm16:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Qarawul, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Myanmar Time (MMT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Qarawul, Afghanistan / 6:30 pm18:30 MMT

Qarawul, Afghanistan MMT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Qarawul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qarawul Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Hazrat Imam, Hazrat Imam Saiyid, Hazrat Imām, Karaul, Qaravol, Qarawul, Qarāvol, Qarāwul, Qaṟāwul, qrawl, قراول
Population
24,544
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 13' N Latitude / 68° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Myanmar Time

Offset: MMT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MMT Time Zone Geo Map
MMT timezone map

MMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time