Afghanistan
AT
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan is 4:00 pm16:00 in Gold Coast, Australia

Sang-e Charak to Gold Coast call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Sang-e Charak which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Gold Coast

10:30 am10:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Gold Coast, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan / 4:00 pm16:00 Gold Coast, Australia

Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan Gold Coast, Australia
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Sang-e Charak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sang-e Charak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sang-e Charak, Sang-e Chārak
Population
15,377
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 66° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Gold Coast Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Gold Coast Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
City of Gold Coast, Costa Dorada, Gold, Gold Coast, Gold Koust, OOL, gorudokosuto, huang jin hai an, Голд Коуст, ゴールドコースト, ゴールド・コースト, 黃金海岸, 黄金海岸
Population
591,473
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 00' S Latitude / 153° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61