Afghanistan
AT
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan is 2:30 pm14:30 in Livermore, CA, USA

Sang-e Charak to Livermore call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Sang-e Charak which corresponds to 7am-9am in Livermore

2:00 am02:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Livermore, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan / 2:30 pm14:30 Livermore, CA, USA

Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan Livermore, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Sang-e Charak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sang-e Charak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sang-e Charak, Sang-e Chārak
Population
15,377
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 66° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Livermore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Livermore Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
LVK, Laddville, Livrmor, Livermor, Livermore, Livermore's, Nottingham, li fu mo, libeomo-eo, libharamora, lybrmwr, lyfyrmwry, lywrmwr, lywrmwr kalyfrnya, ribamoa, Ливермор, Ливърмор, Лівермор, ליברמור, ليفيرموري, لیورمور, لیورمور، کالیفرنیا, लिभरमोर, リバモア, 利佛摩, 리버모어
Population
88,126
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 40' N Latitude / 121° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1