Afghanistan
AT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan is 10:30 am10:30 in Kepanjen, Indonesia

Sang-e Charak to Kepanjen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Sang-e Charak which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Kepanjen

8:00 am08:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Kepanjen, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan / 10:30 am10:30 Kepanjen, Indonesia

Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan Kepanjen, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Sang-e Charak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sang-e Charak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sang-e Charak, Sang-e Chārak
Population
15,377
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 66° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Kepanjen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kepanjen Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kepandjen, Kepanjen
Population
51,919
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 07' S Latitude / 112° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62