Algeria
CET
Belgium
CET

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 0 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Sidi Bel Abbes, Algeria is 6:00 am06:00 in Vise, Belgium

Sidi Bel Abbes to Vise call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Sidi Bel Abbes which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Vise

6:00 am06:00 CET (Central European Time) (Sidi Bel Abbes, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 am06:00 CET (Central European Time) (Vise, Belgium). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:00 am06:00 Sidi Bel Abbes, Algeria / 6:00 am06:00 Vise, Belgium

Sidi Bel Abbes, Algeria Vise, Belgium
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Sidi Bel Abbes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Sidi Bel Abbes Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
BFW, Sid Bel Abbes, Sid Bel Abbès, Sidi Bel Abbes, Sidi Bel Abbès, Sidi Bel Abes, Sidi Belabbas, Sidi Belɛebbas, Sidi Bilabbas, Sidi Bu-l-Abbas, Sidi bel Abbes, Sidi bel Abbès, Sidi bel Abesas, Sidi-Bal-Abbes, Sidi-Bal-Abbès, Sidi-Bel'-Abbes, Sidi-Bel-Abbes, Sidi-Bel-Abbès, Sidi-bel-Abbes, Sidi-bel-Abbès, Sidy-Bel'-Abes, sidibel-abeseu, xi di bei lei a ba si, Сиди Бел Абес, Сиди-Бель-Аббес, Сиди-Бель-Аббес қаласы, Сіды-Бель-Абес, Сіді-Бель-Аббес, סידי בל-עבאס, سيدي بلعباس, سیدی بلعباس, سیدی بلعباس، الجزایر, ولاية سيدي بلعباس, 西迪贝勒阿巴斯, 시디벨아베스
Population
191,769
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 11' N Latitude / 0° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Vise Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vise Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Vise, Visé, Wezet
Population
17,054
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 44' N Latitude / 5° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32