NRT
Nauru Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

is 15 hours behind of Nauru Time
7:00 am07:00 in Centenario, Argentina is 10:00 pm22:00 in NRT

Centenario to NRT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Centenario which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in NRT

7:00 am07:00 (Centenario, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Nauru Time (NRT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Centenario, Argentina / 10:00 pm22:00 NRT

Centenario, Argentina NRT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Centenario Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Centenario Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Centenario, Colonia Centenario
Population
28,956
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 49' S Latitude / 68° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54