CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Fiambala, Argentina is 9:00 pm21:00 in Metapan, El Salvador

Fiambala to Metapan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Fiambala which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Metapan

12:00 am00:00 (Fiambala, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Metapan, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Fiambala, Argentina / 9:00 pm21:00 Metapan, El Salvador

Fiambala, Argentina Metapan, El Salvador
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Fiambala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fiambala Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Fiambala, Fiambalá
Population
8,061
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 40' S Latitude / 67° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Metapan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Metapan Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Metapan, Metapán, Metlapan, mei ta pan, mytapan, Метапан, میتاپان, 梅塔潘
Population
19,143
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 19' N Latitude / 89° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503