Argentina
-03
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Mar del Plata, Argentina is 7:30 am07:30 in Maricopa, AZ, USA

Mar del Plata to Maricopa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Mar del Plata which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Maricopa

11:30 am11:30 (Mar del Plata, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Maricopa, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Mar del Plata, Argentina / 7:30 am07:30 Maricopa, AZ, USA

Mar del Plata, Argentina Maricopa, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Mar del Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mar del Plata Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
MDQ, Mar Del Plat, Mar de Plata, Mar del Plata, Mar ntel Plata, Mar-dehl'-Plata, Mar-del'-Plata, Mar-del'-Platae, Mar-del-Plata, Mar-del-plata, ma de pu la ta, maleudelpeullata, mar del pla ta, mar dl plata, mara dela plata, maryh dyl blata, Μαρ ντελ Πλάτα, Мар дел Плата, Мар-дель-Платæ, Мар-дель-Плата, Мар-дэль-Плата, Մար-դել-Պլատա, מאר דל פלאטה, مار دل پلاتا, ماريه ديل بلاتا, মার ডেল প্লাটা, มาร์เดลปลาตา, მარ-დელ-პლატა, マル・デル・プラタ, 马德普拉塔, 마르델플라타
Population
553,935
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 00' S Latitude / 57° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Maricopa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Maricopa Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Maricopa, Maricopa Junction, Marikopa, ma li ke pa, marykwba, marykwpa aryzwna, merikopa, Марикопа, ماريكوبا, ماریکوپا، آریزونا, मेरिकोपा, 马里科帕
Population
48,602
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 03' N Latitude / 112° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1