Argentina
-03
Uruguay
-03

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
8:00 pm20:00 in Necochea, Argentina is 8:00 pm20:00 in Santa Lucia, Uruguay

Necochea to Santa Lucia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Necochea which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Santa Lucia

8:00 pm20:00 (Necochea, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Santa Lucia, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Necochea, Argentina / 8:00 pm20:00 Santa Lucia, Uruguay

Necochea, Argentina Santa Lucia, Uruguay
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Necochea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Necochea Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
NEC, Necochea, Nekoceja, Nekočėja, nei ke qie a, nkwchya, nykwtshya, نيكوتشيا, نکوچئا, ნეკოჩეა, 內科切阿
Population
80,478
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 33' S Latitude / 58° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Santa Lucia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UYST - Uruguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Uruguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Lucia Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
San Juan Bautista, Santa Lucia, Santa Lucía
Population
16,438
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 27' S Latitude / 56° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598