Aruba
AST
Tunisia
CET

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 5 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Tanki Leendert, Aruba is 11:30 am11:30 in Nabeul, Tunisia

Tanki Leendert to Nabeul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Tanki Leendert which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Nabeul

6:30 am06:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Tanki Leendert, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CET (Central European Time) (Nabeul, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 am06:30 Tanki Leendert, Aruba / 11:30 am11:30 Nabeul, Tunisia

Tanki Leendert, Aruba Nabeul, Tunisia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Tanki Leendert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanki Leendert Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Tanki Leendert, Tanki Lender
Population
21,500
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297

Nabeul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Nabeul Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Nabeul, Naboel, Nabul, Nābul, nabl, Набул, نابل
Population
56,387
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 27' N Latitude / 10° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216