Australia
ACST

Time Difference

ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
3:00 pm15:00 in Alice Springs, Australia is 12:30 pm12:30 in Ban Khlong Bang Sao Thong, Thailand

Alice Springs to Ban Khlong Bang Sao Thong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Alice Springs which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Ban Khlong Bang Sao Thong

3:00 pm15:00 ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) (Alice Springs, Australia). Offset UTC +9:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Ban Khlong Bang Sao Thong, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Alice Springs, Australia / 12:30 pm12:30 Ban Khlong Bang Sao Thong, Thailand

Alice Springs, Australia Ban Khlong Bang Sao Thong, Thailand
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Alice Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ACST - Australian Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:30 hours during Australian Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Alice Springs Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
ASP, Alice Springs, Alice Springs Region, Alis Springs, Alis-Springs, Alisspringsa, Elis Springsas, Springs, Stuart, aelliseuseupeulingseu, ai li si ping, ai li si quan, alys aspryngz, arisusupuringusu, ayls sprngz, Алис Спрингс, Алис-Спрингс, Аліс-Спрінгс, אליס ספרינגס, آلیس اسپرینگز, ایلس سپرنگز, ॲलिस स्प्रिंग्ज, ალის-სპრინგსი, アリススプリングス, 愛麗斯泉, 愛麗絲坪, 앨리스스프링스
Population
25,186
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 41' S Latitude / 133° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Ban Khlong Bang Sao Thong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ban Khlong Bang Sao Thong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Ban Bang Sao Thong, Ban Khlong Bang Sao Thong, ban khlxng bangseathng, บ้านคลองบางเสาธง
Population
31,153
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 38' N Latitude / 100° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66