Azerbaijan
AST
GST
Gulf Standard Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of Gulf Standard Time
2:30 pm14:30 in Shamkhor, Azerbaijan is 2:30 pm14:30 in GST

Shamkhor to GST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Shamkhor which corresponds to 8am-6pm in GST

2:30 pm14:30 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Shamkhor, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 Gulf Standard Time (GST). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Shamkhor, Azerbaijan / 2:30 pm14:30 GST

Shamkhor, Azerbaijan GST
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Shamkhor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shamkhor Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Anino, Annenfel'd, Annenfel’d, Annino, Samkir, Samxor, Shamkhor, Shamkir, shmkyr, Şamxor, Şǝmkir, Şəmkir, Шамки́р, Шамкир, شمكير
Population
35,421
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 46° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994

Gulf Standard Time

Offset: GST is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

GST Time Zone Geo Map
GST timezone map

GST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for GST
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
GST Abbreviation: Several time zones share GST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Gulf Standard Time - UTC +4
  • Georgia Standard Time - UTC +4
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time