Bangladesh
+06
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Char Bhadrasan, Bangladesh is 12:30 am00:30 in Nileshwar, India

Char Bhadrasan to Nileshwar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Char Bhadrasan which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Nileshwar

1:00 am01:00 (Char Bhadrasan, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nileshwar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Char Bhadrasan, Bangladesh / 12:30 am00:30 Nileshwar, India

Char Bhadrasan, Bangladesh Nileshwar, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Char Bhadrasan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Char Bhadrasan Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Population
34,423
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 18' N Latitude / 90° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Nileshwar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nileshwar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nileshwar, Nīleshwar, Nīlēshwar
Population
25,405
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 15' N Latitude / 75° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91