BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
GMT +6
+6:30
+6:30 GMT
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of +6:30 GMT
9:30 am09:30 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 10:00 am10:00 in +6:30

Kushtia to +6:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in +6:30

9:30 am09:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 +6:30 GMT (+6:30). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 10:00 am10:00 +6:30

Kushtia, Bangladesh +6:30
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880