Bangladesh
BST
Benin
WAT

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 7:30 am07:30 in Porto-Novo, Benin

Kushtia to Porto-Novo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Porto-Novo

12:30 pm12:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Porto-Novo, Benin). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 pm12:30 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 7:30 am07:30 Porto-Novo, Benin

Kushtia, Bangladesh Porto-Novo, Benin
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Porto-Novo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Porto-Novo Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Borto-Novo, Porta-Nova, Porto Neuvo, Porto Nobo, Porto Novas, Porto Novo, Porto-Novo, Portonovo, Portus Novus, Poto-Novo, Pòrto Neuvo, Pòto-Novo, Pôrto-Novo, bo duo nuo fu, bo tu nu bu, bwrtw nwfw, poleutonobo, porato-novo, porto-novho, porutonobo, pwrtw nwbw, pwrtw nwww, pxr to-no wo, xin gang, Πόρτο Νόβο, Πόρτο-Νόβο, Порта-Нова, Порто Ново, Порто-Ново, Պորտո Նովո, פארטא-נאווא, פורטו נובו, بورتو نوفو, پورتو نووو, پورٹو نووو, پۆرتۆ نۆڤۆ, पोर्तो-नोव्हो, ਪੋਰਤੋ-ਨੋਵੋ, ปอร์โต-โนโว, པོར་ཊོ་-ནོ་བོ།, პორტო-ნოვო, ፖርቶ ኖቮ, ポルトノボ, 新港, 波圖奴埠, 波多诺伏, 포르토노보
Population
234,168
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 29' N Latitude / 2° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229