Bangladesh
+06
Hawaii, USA
HST

Time Difference

is 16 hours ahead of HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 3:00 am03:00 in Wahiawa, HI, USA

Kushtia to Wahiawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 5am-7am in Wahiawa

7:00 pm19:00 (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Wahiawa, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 3:00 am03:00 Wahiawa, HI, USA

Kushtia, Bangladesh Wahiawa, HI, USA
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Wahiawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Wahiawa Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Wahiawa, wahaiwa, 와하이와
Population
17,821
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 30' N Latitude / 158° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1